Is Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almondmilk (Water And Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Less Than 1% Of: Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Pectin, Gellan Gum And Sunflower Lecithin
Check Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


