Is Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- concentrated coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana Puree, Concentrated Apple Puree, Pasteurized Kombucha (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tea, Kombucha Cultures), Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Concentrated Coconut Water, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Lemon Juice, Ginger Root Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Gellan Gum, Pectins, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic)
Check Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
GINGER LEMONADE KOMBUCHA, KOMBUCHA
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
GTs Synergy Lemon Berry Kombucha - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Where to buy
Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


