Is Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Banana Puree, Pasteurizedkombucha (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tea, Kombucha Cultures), Concentrated Apple Puree, Guava Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Concentrated Coconut Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Mango Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Beta Carotene (For Color), Contains Coconut Water

Check Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha is available at 3 retailers

RalphsWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking