Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Berries Gomega - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Orange And Cherry Juices From Concentrate, Peach, Mango And Strawberry Purees From Concentrate, Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Ground Flaxseed, Less Than 1% Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Natural Flavors, Inulin And Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Berries Gomega - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Berries Gomega - 15.2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful