Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Blueberry B - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
vitamin b1
calcium pantothenate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple And Blueberry Juices From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Peach And Mango Purees From Concentrate, Orange And Concord Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5 Phosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Blueberry B - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Blueberry B - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BRalphsSafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie