Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Guava Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Rose Hips, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful