Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orange And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Guava Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Rose Hips, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Pectin And Gellan Gum
Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend C Monster Citrus - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


