Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mo Beta - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple and Orange Juices from Concentrate, Peach and Mango Purees from Concentrate, Less than 0.5% of: Lemon Juice Concentrate (for Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Natural Flavors, Zinc Gluconate, Green Tea Powder, Beta Carotene, Pectin and Gellan Gum.

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mo Beta - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mo Beta - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie