Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate, Peach And Mango Purees From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Less Than 1% Of: Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Kale, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Wheat Sprouts, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse, Pectin And Gellan Gum, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go