Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass
  • wheat sprouts

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate, Peach And Mango Purees From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Less Than 1% Of: Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Kale, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Wheat Sprouts, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse, Pectin And Gellan Gum, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go