Is Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water And Apple Juice From Concentrate, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Orange, Passionfruit And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Jalapeno Extract, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


