Is Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin phosphate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +5 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice And Coconut Water From Concentrate, Guava Puree, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Blueberry, Blackberry And Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate, Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12 (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Phosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color)

Check Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking