Is Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pear Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Blackberry, Cherry, Lime And Lemon Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie