Is Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pear Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Prickly Pear Puree, Passion Fruit, Orange, Lime Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Hibiscus Extract And Gellan Gum
Check Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Odwalla Odwalla 100% Juice, 15.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


