Is Odwalla Protein Shake Blueberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Water And Soybeans), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Grape Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable And Berry Extracts (Purple Carrot, Black Carrot, Lingonberry), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Zinc Gluconate, Agar, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Soy And Milk Protein, Although No Peanut Or Tree Nut Containing Were Used To Manufacture This Product, Allergic Reactions To This Product Have Been Reported By Peanut And Tree Nut Sensitive People
Check Odwalla Protein Shake Blueberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Protein Shake Blueberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Odwalla Protein Shake Blueberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


