Is Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Water And Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Zinc Gluconate, Agar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Soy And Milk Protein, Although No Peanut Or Tree Nut Containing Were Used To Manufacture This Product, Allergic Reactions To This Product Have Been Reported By Peanut And Tree Nut Sensitive People
Check Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


