Is Odwalla Sangria Sipper Juice Blend, 15.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple,ange Juices From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Beet, Cranberry, Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon And Pomegranate Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon Powder, Allspice Powder And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Sangria Sipper Juice Blend, 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Odwalla Sangria Sipper Juice Blend, 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

RalphsWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go