Is Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (water,organic Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Zinc, Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go