Is Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (water,organic Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Zinc, Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


