Is Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (water,organic Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Zinc, Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go