Is Odysea Balsamic Glaze 250ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar (60%) Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP (Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice ( Sulphites ), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (Xantan Gum)

Check Odysea Balsamic Glaze 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping