Is Odyssey French Roast Oat Latte Focus Coffee, French Roast Oat Latte Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat base
- filtered water organic oat syrup solids
organic oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COLD BREWED COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER. ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GELLAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT ORGANIC LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAFFEINE
Check Odyssey French Roast Oat Latte Focus Coffee, French Roast Oat Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odyssey French Roast Oat Latte Focus Coffee, French Roast Oat Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


