Is Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whoi - milk powder

whoi - milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flol1f' Sultan, Almcnds 4%, Yeast, Palm Fat, Sugar, Water, Peel 2% (Gluco - Dextrose, Candied Orange Se-fructose-syrup, Orange Peel, Citric Acid (Acidifier)), Candied Lemon Peel 2% (Glucca Se-fructose-syrv Lemon Peel, Citron Peel, Iaifier), Rape Seed Oil, Citric Acid Sorbitol (Humectant), Ir Vert Sugar Syrup, Lavour, Haeinuts 1%, Whoi - Milk Powder, Mono - And Diglycerides Fatty Acids (:Mulsifier), Wheat Starch, Gu Ar Gum (Thickener), Whole Egg Powder

Check Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetFruity
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking