Is Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant
  • diglycerides fatty acids
  • gluco - dextrose

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flol1f' Sultan, Almcnds 4%, Yeast, Palm Fat, Sugar, Water, Peel 2% (Gluco - Dextrose, Candied Orange Se-fructose-syrup, Orange Peel, Citric Acid (Acidifier)), Candied Lemon Peel 2% (Glucca Se-fructose-syrv Lemon Peel, Citron Peel, Iaifier), Rape Seed Oil, Citric Acid Sorbitol (Humectant), Ir Vert Sugar Syrup, Lavour, Haeinuts 1%, Whoi - Milk Powder, Mono - And Diglycerides Fatty Acids (:Mulsifier), Wheat Starch, Gu Ar Gum (Thickener), Whole Egg Powder

Check Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetFruity
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking