Is Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 120g of turkey breast
- beef flavouring
- turkey fat
- turkey meat
- mechanically separated turkey meat
120g of turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey Meat (50%), Turkey Fat (27%), Turkey Meat (20%), Sugar, Salt, Antioxidants (E 301, E 392), Preservatives (E 250, E 262), Acidity Regulators (E 575, E 327), Nutmeg Powder, Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Hot Paprika Powder, Beef Flavouring, Rosemary Extract (E 392), Colouring (E 150), 100g product contains 120g of Turkey Breast, Turkey Fat
Check Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


