Is Of Tov Deli Wafer Thin Turkey Roll 142g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavouring
  • turkey breast

chicken flavouring

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (76%), Water (17%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (E 451, E 452, E 407, E 410), Antioxidant (E 301), Preservatives (E 250, E 262, E 325, E 327), Black Pepper Powder, Hot Paprika Powder, Rosemary Powder, Potato Fibre, Smoke Flavouring, Chicken Flavouring

Check Of Tov Deli Wafer Thin Turkey Roll 142g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Of Tov Deli Wafer Thin Turkey Roll 142g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Roll, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking