Is Off Brand Lucky Charms Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Off Brand Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off Brand Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
About this product
Cereal · Dried


