Is Off The Eaten Path Caramelised Onion and Balsamic Vinegar Pea and Bean Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pinto Bean Stick (Pinto Bean Flour (18%), Potato Starch, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Potassium Chloride), Green Pea Stick (Green pea Flour (18%), Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spinach powder), White Bean Stick (White Bean Flour (18%), Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride), Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Onion & Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning [Sugar, Flavouring, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Fructose, Balsamic Vinegar, Tamarind Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract)]. Made in a Factory that also handles Milk, Barley, Gluten, Wheat, Celery, Soya, Mustard, Egg, Crustaceans.
Check Off The Eaten Path Caramelised Onion and Balsamic Vinegar Pea and Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Caramelised Onion and Balsamic Vinegar Pea and Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Stick


