Is Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Legumes (39%) (white Bean Flour (139), Green Pea Flour (13%), Pinto Bean Flour (13%)) Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk), Spinach Powder, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavours (milk) Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs (chives, Parsley), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Gluten Contains Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products
Check Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


