Is Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- natural flavours
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Legumes (39%) (white Bean Flour (139), Green Pea Flour (13%), Pinto Bean Flour (13%)) Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk), Spinach Powder, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavours (milk) Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs (chives, Parsley), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Gluten Contains Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products
Check Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


