Is Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Legumes (39%) (white Bean Flour (139), Green Pea Flour (13%), Pinto Bean Flour (13%)) Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk), Spinach Powder, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavours (milk) Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs (chives, Parsley), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Gluten Contains Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products
Check Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


