Is Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Legumes (39%) (white Bean Flour (139), Green Pea Flour (13%), Pinto Bean Flour (13%)) Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk), Spinach Powder, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavours (milk) Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs (chives, Parsley), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Gluten Contains Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products

Check Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Off The Eaten Path Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go