Is Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- from milk
- lactose
- milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, White Bean Flour (14%), Pinto Bean Flour (14%), Green Pea Flour (14%), Sour Cream and Black Pepper Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (contains Milk), Black Pepper Powder, Salt, Lactose (from Milk), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder, Spinach Powder
Check Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, ORANGE CRUSH, A&W ROOT BEER, DR PEPPER, 7UP, A&W CREAM SODA, GRAPE CRUSH
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


