Is Off The Eaten Path Veggie Chips Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Sweet Chilli Sour Cream 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Legumes (39%) (White Bean Flour (13%), Green Pea Flour (13%), Pinto Bean Flour (13%)), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Spinach Powder, Beetroot Powder, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika), Tomato Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Cochineal, Caramel), Natural Flavours.

Check Off The Eaten Path Veggie Chips Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Sweet Chilli Sour Cream 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Off The Eaten Path Veggie Chips Pea & Pinto Bean Sticks Sweet Chilli Sour Cream 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Stick, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishLunchMeal Prep