Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (68%), Canola oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Food Acids Acid(Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySaltySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish