Is Office Nutz! The perfect office snack! (Chocolate Covered Almonds) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor,cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Glaze

Check Office Nutz! The perfect office snack! (Chocolate Covered Almonds) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Office Nutz! The perfect office snack! (Chocolate Covered Almonds) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go