Is O'Food Rich Mayonnaise 500g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • less than 5% egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil (Soybean), Water, Brewed Vinegar, Sugar, Refined Salt, Less than 5% Egg Yolk (Egg) (Dry Weight 4,85 %), Mustard Oil (Mustard)

Check O'Food Rich Mayonnaise 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Food Rich Mayonnaise 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep