Is O'Food Tteokbokki Original Rice Cakes With Gochujang Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice, Water, Salt, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (to Preserve Quality). Sauce: Sugar, Gochujang (water, Wheat, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Onion), Water, Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Paprika For Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Powder.
Check O'Food Tteokbokki Original Rice Cakes With Gochujang Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Food Tteokbokki Original Rice Cakes With Gochujang Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


