Is OG Orange Hibiscus Italian Soda, 25.4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Orange Juice from Concentrate, Organic Hibiscus Infusion (Water, Organic Hibiscus), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check OG Orange Hibiscus Italian Soda, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OG Orange Hibiscus Italian Soda, 25.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


