Is OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Water, Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 1.1 Oz. (Case of 10)
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


