Is Oggs Whole Egg Alternative Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Protein Concentrate, Maize Starch, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Acid: Lactic Acid, Inactive Yeast, Gelling Agent: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavourings, Black Salt, Sugar, Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Asafoetida, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Black Pepper, Colouring: Beta Carotene.
Check Oggs Whole Egg Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oggs Whole Egg Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


