Is OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol stearate
  • glycol distearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • +1 more

glycol stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, dimethicone, hydrolyzed keratin, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, tetrasodium edta, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, linalool, ci 19140/yellow 5, ci 15985/yellow 6, ci 42090/blue 1

Check OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown