Is OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, dimethicone, hydrolyzed keratin, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, tetrasodium edta, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, linalool, ci 19140/yellow 5, ci 15985/yellow 6, ci 42090/blue 1

Check OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown