Is OGX Ever Straight Brazilian Keratin Smooth Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, sodium c14-16 olefin sulfonate, cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine, ppg-2 hydroxyethyl coco/isostearamide, sodium chloride, hydrolyzed keratin, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, persea gratissima (avocado/avocat), theobroma cacao (cocoa/cacao), seed butter, panthenol, dimethicone, amodimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, polyquaternium-6, polyquaternium-10, laureth-4, laureth-23, cocamidopropyl betaine, trideceth-12, cetrimonium chloride, sodium hydroxide, propylene glycol, citric acid, sorbitan laurate, tetrasodium edta, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, phenoxyethanol, parfum/fragrance, ci 16035/red 40, ci 19140/yellow 5, ci 42090/blue 1

Check OGX Ever Straight Brazilian Keratin Smooth Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OGX Ever Straight Brazilian Keratin Smooth Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth