Is OGX Extra Coconut Oil Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut/Noix de Coco) Oil, Gardenia Taitensis (Tiare/Tiaré) Flower Extract, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla/Vanille) Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-22, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Polyquaternium-39, Laureth-4, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Hexylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Formic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Acid, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate

Check OGX Extra Coconut Oil Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OGX Extra Coconut Oil Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go