Is OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut/noix de coco

coconut/noix de coco

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, vanilla planifolia fruit extract, gardenia tahitensis flower extract, dimethiconol, cyclopentasiloxane, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, alcohol, propylene glycol, leuconostoc/radish root ferment filtrate, dmdm hydantoin, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, benzyl salicylate

Check OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go