Is OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Menthol, Menthyl Lactate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lactic Acid, Glucose, Polyquaternium-22, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium-39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Sodium Sulfate, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum/Fragrance.�
Check OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


