Is OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco Travel Size Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol stearate
  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • +1 more

glycol stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, glycerin, dimethicone, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, persea gratissima (avocado/avocat), theobroma cacao (cocoa/cacao), seed butter, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed keratin, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, tetrasodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, phenoxyethanol, parfum/fragrance, benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, linalool, ci 16035/red 40, ci 19140/yellow 5

Check OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco Travel Size Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco Travel Size Conditioner is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy