Is Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder.

Check Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping