Is OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner Dairy Free?
Ingredients
aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, dimethicone, biotin, hydrolyzed collagen, hydrolyzed wheat protein, ethyltrimonium chloride methacrylate/hydrolyzed wheat protein copolymer, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, disodium edta, tetrasodium edta, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, parfum/fragrance, hexyl cinnamal, ci 60730/ext, violet 2, ci 17200/red 33
Check OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


